?

Log in

 
 
13 November 2011 @ 12:09 am
here's my confession; .10  
IT'S ALLLIIIIIVE! Haha, so, I decided to make some icons tonight whilst making a horrific banner for a new story, so here it goes.
Sorry on behalf of the three of us for not updating more. New jobs+new babies+new schools=OMGWTFBBQ BUSY.
BUT WE'RE GONNA TRY. Or, at least, I am. Can't speak for the other two leewzers. ;)

2 Wild At Heart
3 Hawaii Five-Oh
5 Lauren Conrad
6 Off the Map
10 Tangled
Public for now


Preview

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
 
 
 
gracefulaffair: MK | I'm on a mission with nogracefulaffair on November 24th, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
SO I WAS JUST SITTING HERE AND THEN I REMEMBERED YOU SAID YOU POSTED ICONS AND I WAS LIKE. WHAT. I GOTTA CHECK.

DANNNNOOOO! love the icons, yay icons!
careful_lullaby: lc; the best is yet to comecareful_lullaby on December 12th, 2011 02:58 am (UTC)
SOMEONE HAS TO KEEP ON TOP OF THINGS HERE. WE ALMOST HAVE 400 MEMBERS NOW.
whitney: bell | game facewhitterknee on December 12th, 2011 02:57 am (UTC)
I can't believe you actually updated. I literally forgot about this place. I need to try to make some icons as well.

STOLE A FEW, btw. <3
careful_lullaby: ben; don't see anything I knowcareful_lullaby on December 12th, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
TAKE YOUR TIME. I STILL NEED TO CATCH UP WITH YOU.